/akn/my/act/pua/2023/257

PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Open source PDF
Type
P.U. (A)
Status
In force
Enacted
2023
Sections
2

Quick answer

About this p.u. (a)

PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 257 2023, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2023.

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh seksyen 2B Akta Kerja 1955 [Akta 265], Menteri membuat perintah yang berikut: Nama dan permulaan kuat kuasa

Seksyen 2

Open as pageSuggest a correction

Perintah Kerja (Pengecualian) 2012 [P.U. (A) 87/2012] dibatalkan.

Dibuat 29 Ogos 2023

[KSM/PUU/(S)/600/1/2/1/3(26); PN(PU2)192/XI]

SIVAKUMAR A/L VARATHARAJU NAIDU

Menteri Sumber Manusia

P.U. (A) 257 3

EMPLOYMENT ACT 1955

EMPLOYMENT (EXEMPTION) (REVOCATION) ORDER 2023

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. IN exercise of the powers conferred by section 2B of the Employment Act 1955 [Act 265], the Minister makes the following order: Citation and commencement 1.

(1)

This order may be cited as the Employment (Exemption) (Revocation)

Order 2023.

Suggest a correction

(2)

This Order comes into operation on 1 September 2023.

Revocation 2.

The Employment (Exemption) Order 2012 [P.U. (A) 87/2012] is revoked.

Made 29 August 2023

[KSM/PUU/(S)/600/1/2/1/3(26); PN(PU2)192/XI]

SIVAKUMAR A/L VARATHARAJU NAIDU

Minister of Human Resources

Suggest a correction

Common questions

What is PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023?
PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 257 2023, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2023.
Is PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 still in force?
Yes — PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 is currently in force.
When did PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 take effect?
PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 was first recorded in 2023.
How many sections does PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 have?
PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 contains 2 sections.
Where can I read the official version of PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023?
The official text of PERINTAH KERJA (PENGECUALIAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2023 is published at lom.agc.gov.my.