/akn/my/act/pub/2012/417
REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN
The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.
- Type
- P.U. (B)
- Status
- In force
- Enacted
- 2012
Quick answer
About this p.u. (b)
REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 417 2012, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2012.
Opening note
Preamble
- PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh kaedah 3 Kaedah-Kaedah Mahkamah Kehakiman (Mahkamah Persekutuan) (Rehat) 1996 [P.U. (A) 150/1996], Ketua Hakim Negara telah menetapkan bahawa rehat bagi Mahkamah Persekutuan bagi tahun kalendar 2013 adalah
(b)
dari Isnin, 16 Disember 2013 hingga Selasa, 31 Disember 2013.
Bertarikh 29 November 2012
[FRM; PN(PU2) 153/XV]
TUN ARIFIN BIN ZAKARIA
Ketua Hakim Negara
Mahkamah Persekutuan Malaysia
P.U. (B) 417 3
COURTS OF JUDICATURE ACT 1964
COURTS OF JUDICATURE (FEDERAL COURT) (VACATIONS) RULES 1996
VACATIONS OF THE FEDERAL COURT
Opening note
Preamble
- IN exercise of the powers conferred by rule 3 of the Courts of Judicature (Federal Court) (Vacations) Rules 1996 [P.U. (A) 150/1996], the Chief Justice has prescribed that the vacations of the Federal Court for the calendar year 2013 shall be
(b)
from Monday, 16 December 2013 to Tuesday, 31 December 2013.
Dated 29 November 2012
[FRM; PN(PU2) 153/XV]
TUN ARIFIN BIN ZAKARIA
Chief Justice of the Federal Court, Malaysia
Common questions
- What is REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN?
- REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 417 2012, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2012.
- Is REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN still in force?
- Yes — REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN is currently in force.
- When did REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN take effect?
- REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN was first recorded in 2012.
- Where can I read the official version of REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN?
- The official text of REHAT BAGI MAHKAMAH PERSEKUTUAN is published at lom.agc.gov.my.