Skip to content
P.U. (B)In force

Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Enacted
2026
Sections
3

Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 250 2026, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2026.

Front matterCover and publication detailsOpen

P.U. (B) 250

WARTA KERAJAAN PERSEKUTUAN

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT

GAZETTE

PELANTIKAN DAN PEMBATALAN PELANTIKAN

PENDAFTAR ORANG KURANG UPAYA

APPOINTMENT AND REVOCATION OF APPOINTMENT

OF REGISTRAR FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

DISIARKAN OLEH/

JABATAN PEGUAM NEGARA/

ATTORNEY GENERAL’S CHAMBERS

P.U. (B) 250 2

AKTA ORANG KURANG UPAYA 2008

PELANTIKAN DAN PEMBATALAN PELANTIKAN PENDAFTAR ORANG KURANG UPAYA

Opening note

Preamble

  1. PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh perenggan 20(1)(c) Akta Orang Kurang Upaya 2008 [Akta 685], Menteri telah melantik Pegawai Kebajikan Masyarakat yang dinamakan dalam ruang (1) Jadual Pertama sebagai Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya bagi Negeri yang dinyatakan dalam ruang (2) berkuat kuasa mulai 27 Februari 2026. Pembatalan pelantikan 2. Pelantikan Pegawai Kebajikan Masyarakat yang dinamakan dalam ruang (1)

Jadual

Jadual Kedua sebagai Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya bagi Negeri sebagaimana yang disiarkan dalam Warta yang dinyatakan dalam ruang (2) dibatalkan berkuat kuasa mulai 27 Februari 2026.

PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES ACT 2008

APPOINTMENT AND REVOCATION OF APPOINTMENT

OF REGISTRAR FOR PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES

IN exercise of the powers conferred by paragraph 20(1)(c)

of the Persons with Disabilities Act 2008 [Act 685], the Minister has appointed the Social Welfare Officers named in column (1) of the First Schedule as the Registrars for Persons with Disabilities for the States specified in column (2)

with effect from 27 February 2026.

Revocation of appointment 2.

The appointment of the Social Welfare Officers named in column (1)

of the Second Schedule as the Registrars for Persons with Disabilities for the States as published in the Gazette specified in column (2) are revoked with effect from 27 February 2026.

P.U. (B) 250 3

Jadual

JADUAL PERTAMA/FIRST SCHEDULE

(1)

Nama/Name

(2)

Negeri/State

Che Samsuzuki bin Che Noh

Kelantan/Kelantan

Siti Nor Hasma binti Mat Isa

Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur/

Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur

Jadual

JADUAL KEDUA/SECOND SCHEDULE

(1)

Nama/Name

(2)

Warta/Gazette

Che Samsuzuki bin Che Noh

[P.U. (B) 272/2021]

Siti Nor Hasma binti Mat Isa

[P.U. (B) 307/2024]

[JKM.PU.100/01/14/22; PN(PU2)668/JLD.4]

Common questions

What is Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya?
Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 250 2026, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2026.
Is Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya still in force?
Yes — Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya is currently in force.
When did Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya take effect?
Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya was first recorded in 2026.
How many schedules does Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya have?
Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya contains 3 schedules.
Where can I read the official version of Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya?
The official text of Pelantikan dan Pembatalan Pelantikan Pendaftar Orang Kurang Upaya is published at lom.agc.gov.my.

Something wrong on this page?

If one provision's text doesn't match the official source, use Suggest a fix beside that provision — it opens an editor next to the source document. For anything else — a missing amendment, a broken link, out-of-date content, or a removal request — report it here.