/akn/my/act/pub/2003/192

PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Open source PDF
Type
P.U. (B)
Status
In force
Enacted
2003
Sections
3

Quick answer

About this p.u. (b)

PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 192 2003, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2003.

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh subseksyen 10(2) Akta Zon Bebas 1990 [Akta 438], Menteri membuat pemberitahuan yang berikut: Nama dan permulaan kuat kuasa

Jadual

Suggest a correction

Jadual Pertama kepada Akta Zon Bebas 1990 dipinda dengan memasukkan selepas butiran 13 butiran yang berikut:

(1)

(2)

Nama bagi Zon Perdagangan Bebas

Aktiviti-Aktiviti

“14. Lot 1993 Mukim 12, Daerah Barat Daya,

Perdagangan

Pulau Pinang:

Kompleks Gudang Agen Penghantaran Kargo

Udara, Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa yang terletak di sebahagian daripada Lot 1993

Mukim 12, Daerah Barat Daya, Pulau Pinang yang dilingkungi oleh garisan kelabu sebagaimana yang ditunjukkan dalam Pelan

Warta 730 yang disimpan di Pejabat Pengarah

Ukur, Pulau Pinang.

Bertarikh 22 Mei 2003

[4 Sulit KE. HE. (96) 966/01; Perb. 0.8265/3 (SJ. 29)(Sk. 1); PN(PU2)485/IV]

Bagi pihak dan atas nama Menteri Kewangan

CHAN KONG CHOY

Timbalan Menteri Kewangan

1241

P.U. (B) 192-193.

FREE ZONES ACT 1990

FREE ZONES (AMENDMENT) NOTIFICATION 2003

IN exercise of the powers conferred by subsection 10(2) of the Free Zones Act 1990 [Act 438], the Minister makes the following notification:

Citation and commencement

1. (1) This notification may be cited as the Free Zones (Amendment) Notification 2003.

(2)

This Notification comes into operation on 1 June 2003.

Amendment of First Schedule 2.

The First Schedule to the Free Zones Act 1990 is amended by inserting after item 13 the following item:

(1)

(2)

Name of Free Commercial

Activities

Zone

“14. Lot 1993 Mukim 12, District of Barat Daya,

Commercial

Penang:

The Air Cargo Forwarding Agents Warehouse

Complex, International Airport situated at part of Lot 1993 Mukim 12, District of Barat Daya,

Penang bounded by grey line as shown in the

Gazette Plan 730 deposited in the Office of the Director of Survey, Penang.

Dated 22 May 2003

[4 Sulit KE. HE. (96) 966/01; Perb. 0.8265/3 (SJ. 29)(Sk. 1); PN(PU2)485/IV]

On behalf and in the name of the Minister of Finance

CHAN KONG CHOY

Deputy Minister of Finance

Common questions

What is PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003?
PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 192 2003, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2003.
Is PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 still in force?
Yes — PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 is currently in force.
When did PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 take effect?
PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 was first recorded in 2003.
How many sections does PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 have?
PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 contains 2 sections.
Where can I read the official version of PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003?
The official text of PEMBERITAHUAN ZON BEBAS (PINDAAN) 2003 is published at lom.agc.gov.my.