/akn/my/act/pua/2019/89

PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Open source PDF
Type
P.U. (A)
Status
In force
Enacted
2019
Sections
2

Quick answer

About this p.u. (a)

PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 89 2019, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2019.

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh perenggan 90A(1)(a) Akta Eksais 1976 [Akta 176], Menteri membuat perintah yang berikut: Nama dan permulaan kuat kuasa

Seksyen 2

Open as pageSuggest a correction

Perintah Duti Eksais (Labuan) 2016 [P.U. (A) 284/2016] dibatalkan.

Dibuat 27 Mac 2019

[SULIT KE.HT(96)669/12-127Sk.5(4); MOF.TAX(S)700-2/1/16; PN(PU2)337/XXIII]

LIM GUAN ENG

Menteri Kewangan

[Akan dibentangkan di Dewan Rakyat menurut subseksyen 90A(2) Akta Eksais 1976]

P.U. (A) 89 3

EXCISE ACT 1976

EXCISE DUTIES (LABUAN) (REVOCATION) ORDER 2019

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. IN exercise of the powers conferred by paragraph 90A(1)(a) of the Excise Act 1976 [Act 176], the Minister makes the following order: Citation and commencement 1.

(1)

This order may be cited as the Excise Duties (Labuan) (Revocation)

Order 2019.

Suggest a correction

(2)

This Order comes into operation on 27 March 2019.

Revocation 2.

The Excise Duties (Labuan) Order 2016 [P.U. (A) 284/2016] is revoked.

Made 22 March 2019

[SULIT KE.HT(96)669/12-127Sk.5(4); MOF.TAX(S)700-2/1/16; PN(PU2)337/XXIII]

LIM GUAN ENG

Minister of Finance

[To be laid before the Dewan Rakyat pursuant to subsection 90A(2) of the Excise Act 1976]

Suggest a correction

Common questions

What is PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019?
PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 89 2019, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2019.
Is PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 still in force?
Yes — PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 is currently in force.
When did PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 take effect?
PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 was first recorded in 2019.
How many sections does PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 have?
PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 contains 2 sections.
Where can I read the official version of PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019?
The official text of PERINTAH DUTI EKSAIS (LABUAN) (PEMBATALAN) 2019 is published at lom.agc.gov.my.