/akn/my/act/pua/2019/74

PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Open source PDF
Type
P.U. (A)
Status
In force
Enacted
2019
Sections
4

Quick answer

About this p.u. (a)

PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 74 2019, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2019.

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh subseksyen 14(1) Akta Kastam 1967 [Akta 235], Menteri membuat perintah yang berikut: Nama dan permulaan kuat kuasa

Bahagian I

Bahagian I Jadual, berhubung dengan butiran 67, dalam ruang (2)—

Seksyen 0

Open as pageSuggest a correction

9060/18

JLD.34

(SK.14);

PN(PU2)338B/XXI]

LIM GUAN ENG

Menteri Kewangan

3

CUSTOMS ACT 1967

CUSTOMS DUTIES (EXEMPTION) (AMENDMENT) ORDER 2019

(a)

dengan memasukkan koma bernoktah di hujung perenggan (xxvii); dan

Suggest a correction

(b)

dengan memasukkan selepas perenggan (xxvii) perenggan yang berikut:

“(xxviii) PEXCO Sarawak N.V.;

(xxix)

PTTEP HK Offshore Limited”.

Dibuat 12 Mac 2019

[SULIT

KE.HT(96)669/13-66

Klt.10

Sk.6;

Perb.

Suggest a correction
Suggest a correction

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. IN exercise of the powers conferred by subsection 14(1) of the Customs Act 1967 [Act 235], the Minister makes the following order: Citation and commencement

Seksyen 1

Suggest a correction

(2)

This Order comes into operation on 14 March 2019.

Amendment of Schedule 2.

The Customs Duties (Exemption) Order 2017 [P.U. (A) 445/2017] is amended in

Part I of the Schedule, in relation to item 67, in column (2)—

(a)

by inserting semi colon at the end of paragraph (xxvii); and

Suggest a correction

(b)

by inserting after paragraph (xxvii) the following paragraphs:

“(xxviii) PEXCO Sarawak N.V.;

(xxix)

PTTEP HK Offshore Limited”.

Made 12 March 2019

[SULIT KE.HT(96)669/13-66 Klt.10 Sk.6; Perb. 0.9060/18 JLD.34 (SK.14);

PN(PU2)338B/XXI]

LIM GUAN ENG

Minister of Finance

Suggest a correction
Suggest a correction
Suggest a correction

Common questions

What is PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019?
PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 74 2019, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2019.
Is PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 still in force?
Yes — PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 is currently in force.
When did PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 take effect?
PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 was first recorded in 2019.
How many sections does PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 have?
PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 contains 4 sections.
Where can I read the official version of PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019?
The official text of PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 is published at lom.agc.gov.my.
PERINTAH DUTI KASTAM (PENGECUALIAN) (PINDAAN) 2019 (No. 74)