/akn/my/act/pub/2021/238

SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Open source PDF
Type
P.U. (B)
Status
In force
Enacted
2021
Sections
285

Quick answer

About this p.u. (b)

SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 238 2021, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2021.

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. MENURUT subseksyen 20(1) Akta Perniagaan Perkhidmatan Wang 2011 [Akta 731], Bank menyiarkan dalam Jadual senarai pemegang lesen setakat 15 Mac 2021. MONEY SERVICES BUSINESS ACT 2011 LIST OF LICENSEES

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. PURSUANT to subsection 20(1) of the Money Services Business Act 2011 [Act 731], the Bank publishes in the Schedule the list of licensees as at 15 March 2021. JADUAL/SCHEDULE Bil./No. Pemegang Lesen/Licensees

Seksyen 7

Ace Money Exchange Sdn. Bhd. (dahulunya dikenali sebagai/

Open as pageSuggest a correction

formerly known as Metro Money Exchange Sdn. Bhd.)

Seksyen 95

Open as pageSuggest a correction

Hamid Bros Sdn. Bhd 96.

Hartawan Forex Sdn. Bhd. (dahulunya dikenali sebagai/

formerly known as Hartawan Tabah Sdn. Bhd.)

Seksyen 246

Open as pageSuggest a correction

Suka Money Changers Sdn. Bhd 247.

Sumber Jalur Sdn. Bhd 248.

Sunria Corporation Sdn. Bhd.

Seksyen 269

TNG Digital Remittance Sdn. Bhd. (dahulunya dikenali sebagai/

Open as pageSuggest a correction

formerly known as Numoni DFS Sdn. Bhd.)

Seksyen 301

Open as pageSuggest a correction

Zaihar Pengurup Wang Sdn. Bhd.

Bertarikh 21 April 2021

Dated 21 April 2021

[BNM/JUN/1119/65/03; PN(PU2)701/V]

DATUK NOR SHAMSIAH BINTI MOHD YUNUS

Gabenor Bank Negara Malaysia/

Governor of the Central Bank of Malaysia

Common questions

What is SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN?
SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN is Malaysia P.U. (B), cited as P.U. (B) 238 2021, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2021.
Is SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN still in force?
Yes — SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN is currently in force.
When did SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN take effect?
SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN was first recorded in 2021.
How many sections does SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN have?
SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN contains 285 sections.
Where can I read the official version of SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN?
The official text of SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN is published at lom.agc.gov.my.
SENARAI PEMEGANG LESEN (2021, No. 238) | mylaw.my