/akn/my/act/pua/2025/135

PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025

The full official text, structured for quick navigation. Copy any provision or jump straight to a section.

Open source PDF
Type
P.U. (A)
Status
In force
Enacted
2025
Sections
2

Quick answer

About this p.u. (a)

PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 135 2025, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2025.

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. PADA menjalankan kuasa yang diberikan oleh seksyen 41 Akta Optik 1991 [Akta 469], Menteri, selepas berunding dengan Majlis, membuat perintah yang berikut: Nama

Seksyen 2

Pindaan Jadual Kedua

Open as pageSuggest a correction

Akta Optik 1991 dipinda dalam teks bahasa kebangsaan, dalam Jadual Kedua, berhubung dengan negeri “United Kingdom”, dengan menggantikan butir-butir yang berhubungan dengan butiran “University of Manchester” dengan butir-butir yang berikut:

Nama Yayasan yang memberikan kelulusan

Perihal kelulusan

University of Manchester

“Bachelor of

Science in

Optometry

(Hons)

(Diiktiraf pada 1 Januari 2004)”.

Dibuat 26 Mac 2025

[KKM-60(20/2)1/7; PN(PU2)503/JLD.9]

DATUK SERI DR. HAJI DZULKEFLY BIN AHMAD

Menteri Kesihatan

P.U. (A) 135 3

OPTICAL ACT 1991

OPTICAL (AMENDMENT OF SECOND SCHEDULE) ORDER 2025

Opening note

Preamble

Suggest a correction
  1. IN exercise of the powers conferred by section 41 of the Optical Act 1991 [Act 469], the Minister, after consulting the Council, makes the following order: Citation 1. This order may be cited as the Optical (Amendment of Second Schedule) Order 2025. Amendment of Second Schedule 2. The Optical Act 1991 is amended in the national language text, in the Second Schedule, in relation to the country of “United Kingdom”, by substituting for the particulars relating to the item “University of Manchester” the following particulars: Nama Yayasan yang memberikan kelulusan Perihal kelulusan University of Manchester “Bachelor of Science in Optometry (Hons) (Diiktiraf pada 1 January 2004)”. Made 26 March 2025 [KKM-60(20/2)1/7; PN(PU2)503/JLD.9] DATUK SERI DR. HAJI DZULKEFLY BIN AHMAD Minister of Health

Common questions

What is PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025?
PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 is Malaysia P.U. (A), cited as P.U. (A) 135 2025, currently marked in force and first recorded in 2025.
Is PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 still in force?
Yes — PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 is currently in force.
When did PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 take effect?
PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 was first recorded in 2025.
How many sections does PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 have?
PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 contains 2 sections.
Where can I read the official version of PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025?
The official text of PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 is published at lom.agc.gov.my.
PERINTAH OPTIK (PINDAAN JADUAL KEDUA) 2025 (No. 135)